Print this page


Past Grand Knights

PAST GRAND KNIGHTS LIST:

Grand Knight Name Year Total Years
Daniel Shea 1915-1916 1 Year  
Frank V. Dooner 1916-1917 1 Year  
James B Purcell 1917-1918 1 Year  
William Oabemuefermann 1918-1919 1 Year  
William G. Hedden 1919-1920 1 Year
Phillip J. Rarick 1920-1921 2 Years
James E. Spalding 1921-1922 1 Year
William G. Hedden 1922-1923 3 Years
Dr. J. E. Bellinger 1923-1924- 4 Years
Philip J. Rarick 1924-1925 3 Years
 E. H. Piepmeyer 1925-1926 1 Year
William G. Hedden 1926-1927 1 Year
Dr. J. E. Bellinger 1927-1930 4 Years
Thomas A Brennan 1930-1931 1 Year
Ralph John 1931-1933 2 Years
John Arth 1933-1935 2 Years
E. J. Saver 1935-1936 1 Year
Charles Schroeder 1936-1937 1 Year
Everett Taake 1937-1938 2 Years Fromer District Deputy
George Blanquart 1938-1940 2 Years
Albert R. Meyer 1940-1941 1 Year
George Barker 1941-1943 2 Years Former District Deputy
Everett Taake 1943-1944 1 Year
Albert R. Meyer 1944-1945 1 Year
Elmer Allan 1945-1947 2 Years
Edward A. Busekrus 1947-1949 2 Years
A'Lonzo Gasperin 1949-1951 2 Years
Elmer Winkler 1951-1953 2 Years
Leonard Werner 1953-1955 2 Years
Alvin Baima 1955-1957 2 Years
Albert Tognarelli 1957-1959 2 Years
Elmer G. Bernhardt 1959-1960 3 Years District Deputy-Past Warden
Louis Hodapp 1960-1961 1 Year
William J. O'Hara 1961-1962 1 Year
Elmer Winkler 1962-1963 1 Year
Vincent Lohmann 1963-1965 2 Years Former District Deputy
Melvin Frderrick 1965-1967 2 Years
Walter Dimmic 1967-1969 7 Years
Frank Ronco 1969-1970 1 Year
Donald Brittin 1970-1972 22 Months
Larry Bauidino 1972-1974 2 Years
Arthur Staden 1974-1976 2 Years
Walter Dimmic 1976-1981 7 Years
William M. Steck 1981-1982 1 Year
Elmer Bernhardt 1982-1984 5 Years District Deputy-State Warden
Alferd J. Weider 1984-1986 2 Years Former District Deputy
John Reeder 1986-1988 2 Years
Jerome Jesse 1988-1989 1 Year
Fred I. Kasper 1989-1991 2 Years
Edward Rick 1991-1992 1 Year
Bill Johnson 1992-1993 1 Year
Mike Benker 1993-1996 3 Years
Jim Waghorn 1996-1997 1 Year
Mike Quain 1997-1999 2 Years
Terry Biegert 1999-2001 2 Years
Jim Wolters 2001-2003 2 Years
Scott Splaingard 2003-2005 2 Years
Jim Hill 2005-2007 2 Years  Deacon Hill
Mike Quain 2007-2008 1 Years
Eric Wobbe 2008-2000

2 Years

 

David Muniz 2010- 2013

3 Years

 

Richard Krypciak 2013-2015

 2 Years 

 Mark Kennedy  2015-

 

















 

 

  

Meeting Time & Location Information
Monday at 7:00 PM
Collinsville Knights of Columbus Hall
One Columbus Plaza
Collinsville, IL 62234  map it
USA
Contact Information
Hall Manager
phone: 618-345-1492
contact us
http

Meeting are open to members and invited guests only.

Third degree meeting - third Monday each month.

Fourth degree meeting - fourth Monday each month.

 

Knights of Columbus


Site Content and Photographs ©2017  Knights of Columbus Council 1712.  All rights reserved.

Website application developed and hosted by RUSHweb Solutions.